2017 Beja Officers

(Assistant Rabban Belanger) (Potentate Greg Habeck) High Priest & Prophet Rautiola

2017 Elected Divan of Beja Shrine and their Ladies

2017 Illustrious Sir – Greg Habeck (Lady Mary)

Chief Rabban – Clinton Compton (Lady Hannah)

Assistant Rabban — Mike Belanger (Lady Linda)

High Priest & Prophet – Kenneth Rautiola (Lady Jean Ann)

Oriental Guide Ben Rodgers

Treasurer – P. P. Brad Ottum (Lady Lynn Zettel)

Recorder- P. P. Dennis M. Korth (Lady Gale)

Appointed Divan

1st Ceremonial Master – John Van Lannen

2nd Ceremonial Master-Dale Vannes (Lady Kay)

No Picture

Ceremonial Director – Ross Borchardt

Marshal-Roy Vander Zanden (Lady Brenda)

Capt. of the Guard-Richard “Dick” Andres (Lady Theda)

Outer Guard – Gary Fehl (Lady Sharon)

Appointed Officers

Chief Aid-Charles Clarage (Lady Kathy Rondeau)

Chaplain-Myron “Myke” Christensen (Lady Ruthann)

Public Relations—Gary Fehl (Sharon)

Ritualistic Divan— P. P. Eugene Reece (Lady Dawn)

Membership Chairman- Preston O’Connor (Lady Ruth Raddatz)

Circus Chairman-Jim VanDeHey (Lady Paulette)

Hospital Chairman–Roger Lindow (Lady Barbara Diederich)

Burn Awareness Chairman—Elliot Collier

Historian – Open –

Housing Chairman–P. P. Dennis Korth (Lady Gale)

TRUSTEES

Robert Vanderleest (Lady Bonnie)
P. P. Jim Slezak
P. P. Eugene Reece
P. P. Dennis Pauli
Craig Cloutier (Lady Colleen)

Ambassadors

Membership Chairman — Preston O’ Conner

District Ambassadors

Northwest Zone #1 (Rhinelander Area) Jim Herman

North Zone #2 (Waupaca & Fox Valley Area)
David Gerlach and Gene Badgley

North East Zone #2 (Upper Peninsula’s) Jay Herbst

Central Zone #4 (Green Bay Area)

South Zone #5 (Fox Valley) Ralph Chamberlain

Regional Ambassadors

Appleton Shrine Club — Eugene Kolb
Green Bay Shrine Club — John Sage P.P.
Inter City Shrine Club — Roy Vander Zanden
Oconto Shrine Club — Vern Vander Leest
Peninsula Shrine Club — Robert Carney
Shawano Shrine Club — Jim Herman

Beja Aides

Chief Aide — Charles Clarage
Aides — Vern Vander Leest
Jesse Lawrenz
Chris Young
Dan Lyons

Service Units

Hospital — Thomas Passow
Purveyor — James Herman
Speakers Bureau — Dennis Korth P.P.
Dennis V Siewert
Peter Scheinert P.P.
Tom Turner

Directors & Chairman 2017
Appointed Committees

Bugler

Editor in Chief Potentate Greg Habeck

Layout and Design Vicki Cravillion

Official Photographer George Tincher

Photographer D. Eugene Badgley, P.P.

Circus

General Chairman-James VanDeHey

Associate Chairman– Kent Pauli P.P.

Circus Website Maintenance-James VanDeHey

Clubs and Units Director — Greg Habeck
Clint Compton

Endowments, Wills and Gifts

Chairman – Tony Hinden
Assistant — G. W. Jerry Capelle P.P.

Hospital Committee

Chairman – Roger Lindow

Chicago Board of Gov. – John Sage P.P.

Assoc. Chicago Board of Gov. – Gary Fehl & Cliff Johnson

Twin Cities Board of Gov. – Eugene Reese Jr

House Committee

Facility Manager – Bradley Ottum, P.P.

Information Technology-(Computer/Website)

Chairman – David Oshefsky P.P.

Hardware – Nick Brosig P.P.

Website Maintenance – George Tincher
Assistant — Gary Fehl

Facebook – Gary Fehl – Dave Oshefsky

John Ottum Golf Outing

Chairman – Don Borowicz

Secretary – Brad Ottum P.P.

Legal Committee

Chairman – Attorney David Forsythe

Long Range Planning

Chairman – Nick Brosig P.P.

Associate – Chris Young

Associate – John Martinez, P.P.

Member at Large – Robert Carney

Masonic Relations

Roger Magoon, P.G.M.

Medical Staff

Director – Dr. Charles Awen, P.P.

Dr. Marcus Vander Leest

Dr. Dan Lyons

Membership Committee

Chairman – Preston O’Connor

Assistant Chairman- Robert Vander Leest

Recruitment Chairman-

Restoration Chairman-

Midwest Shrine Association

Chairman – Kent Pauli P.P.

Onion Sales

Chairman – Jim Slezak, P.P.

Associate – Harold Servia

Parade

Marshal – John Clark

Public Relations

Chairman – Gary Fehl

Ritualist Divan

Director – Tom Turner

2nd Section Director – David Oshefsky, P.P.

2nd Section Assistant Director – Nick Brosig

Rules & Jurisprudence

Chairman – Bradley Ottum, P.P.

Santa Breakfast

Chairman – John Sage P.P.

Youth Committee

Chairman – Charles Clarage

DeMolay Chairman – Charles Clarage

Job’s Daughters – Jay Andres

Rainbow –

Shrine Clubs

Appleton Shrine Club – President – Tony Hinden — Secretary-Preston O’ Conner

Green Bay Shrine Club – President – John Sage P.P. — Secretary-Woody Howland

Inter-City Shrine Club – President – Dale Schmidt — Secretary-Gene Reece

Oconto Shrine Club – President – Ralph Papesh — Secretary-Vernon Vander Leest

Peninsula Shrine Club – President – Richard Rogers – Secretary Steve Rabach

Shawano Shrine Club – President – Dale Vannes — Secretary-Greg Habeck

Special Interest Clubs

Computer (Chairman) Nick Brosig P.P.

Past Masters — Roger Magoon P.G.M.

Photography — George Tincher
D. Eugene Badgley P.P.

Shrine Units

Krazy Kops – Chief – Dick Andres — Secretary- P. P. Gene Badgley

Vets of Valor – Commander – Jeff Anderson — Adjutant-Mike Belanger

Beja Clowns – President – Jesse Lawrenz — Vice President – Jim Herman
Treasurer — Chris Biskner

Escort Patrol – President – Tim Thiers Secretary – David Hinshaw

Double Ender – President – ————- Assistant-Jim Slezak, P.P.

Haunters Guild – President Dennis Oshefsky — Secretary-Charles Clarage

Circus Wagon – Wagon Master – Richard Rogers Secretary-
Super Cycle — President Jerry Sauer — Secretary Phil West

Hillbillys — Rabban of the Clan Roy Vander Zanden
Keeper of the quill — Dennis Korth P.P.

Copyright ©2009-2017 All Rights Reserved Beja Shrine.
This is the official website for Beja Shrine International.
This information is provided as a public service only
and is not intended to be used for commercial purposes.
If you have any problems or comments about this web site
please contact Beja Shrine 1950 Bond Street Green Bay, WI 54303
or contact the webmaster. ©2009-2017 Beja Shrine